Player list

The list below features all players signed up for the Nordic Youth Chess Championship.

CountryGroupPlayerYear of Birth
DenmarkGroup AViktor Haamark Nielsen1997
DenmarkGroup AMikkel Manosri Jacobsen1999
Faroe IslandsGroup AHøgni Egilstoft Nielsen1997
Faroe IslandsGroup ASilas Eyðsteinsson1998
FinlandGroup ATimo Syvälahti1998
FinlandGroup ABenjamin Hellander1998
IcelandGroup ADagur Ragnarsson1997
IcelandGroup AOliver Aron Johannesson1998
NorwayGroup AAlseit Kizatbay1997
NorwayGroup AMartin Saltvedt1999
SwedenGroup AAxel Berglind1999
SwedenGroup AJoakim Mörling1999
DenmarkGroup BSophus Mechlenburg Møller2000
DenmarkGroup BEllen Fredericia Nilssen2001
Faroe IslandsGroup BKaj Olsen2001
Faroe IslandsGroup BJanus Skaale2001
FinlandGroup BValo Hallman2001
FinlandGroup BAnastasia Nazarova2001
IcelandGroup BBardur Orn Birkisson2000
IcelandGroup BHilmir Freyr Heimisson2001
NorwayGroup BSondre Merkesvik2000
NorwayGroup BJohannes Haug2000
SwedenGroup BJoakim Nilsson2000
SwedenGroup BAndy Fang2001
DenmarkGroup CNicolai Kistrup2002
DenmarkGroup CAdesh Easans2003
Faroe IslandsGroup CSuni í Horni Nielsen2003
Faroe IslandsGroup CLeif Reinert Fjallheim2003
FinlandGroup CToivo Keinänen2002
FinlandGroup CHanna Laihonen2003
IcelandGroup CNansy Davidsdottir2002
IcelandGroup CVignir Vatnar Stefansson2003
NorwayGroup CMads Vestby-Ellingsen2002
NorwayGroup CAndreas G. Tryggestad2002
SwedenGroup CSantiago Grueso Cordoba2002
SwedenGroup CGabriel Nguyen2003
DenmarkGroup DNienke van den Brink2004
DenmarkGroup DOscar Koch-Müller2004
Faroe IslandsGroup DJón í Horni Nielsen2005
Faroe IslandsGroup DBenjamin Reinert Fjallheim2005
FinlandGroup DOliver Wartiovaara2004
FinlandGroup DElias Keso2005
IcelandGroup DLuu, Robert2005
IcelandGroup DOskar Vikingur Davidsson2005
NorwayGroup DDavid Nesse2004
NorwayGroup DJens E. Ingebretsen2004
SwedenGroup DPhilip Sandberg2004
SwedenGroup DChristopher Jernberg2005
DenmarkGroup EAdam Stanczyk Christensen2006
DenmarkGroup EMarius Bøss Sørensen2006
Faroe IslandsGroup ELuitjen Akselsson Apol2006
Faroe IslandsGroup EElias Petersen2007
FinlandGroup EAnton Sinitsyn2006
FinlandGroup EVolter Aapola2006
IcelandGroup EStefan Orri Davidsson2006
IcelandGroup EGunnar Erik Gudmundsson2007
NorwayGroup EShazil Shehzad2006
NorwayGroup ETorbjørn Valvåg2006
SwedenGroup EHugo Wernberg2006
SwedenGroup EEdvin Trost2007